Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.
Skip to main content
U.S. flag

An official website of the United States government

Table 4b: Educational Functioning Level Gain and Attendance for Pre- and Post-tested Participants

Table 4b: Educational Functioning Level Gain and Attendance for Pre- and Post-tested Participants

OMB Control Number 1830-0027

Program
2018 (July 1, 2018 - June 30, 2019)
State
Entering Education Functioning LevelTotal Number of ParticipantsTotal Attendance HoursNumber with EFL GainNumber Separated Before Achieving EFL GainNumber Remaining Within LevelPercentage Achieving Measurable Skill Gains
(A)(B)(C)(D)(E)(F)(G)
ABE Level 114803.27340.5
ABE Level 2777493.55016110.6493
ABE Level 312311303.58625120.6991
ABE Level 412110137.48128120.6694
ABE Level 519912685.715631120.7839
ABE Total53442423.3380103510.7116
ESL Level 1312144.2165100.5161
ESL Level 2291974.521620.7241
ESL Level 3171177.58450.4705
ESL Level 4352627.1912140.2571
ESL Level 5543866.8262080.4814
ESL Level 6653931.22133110.323
ESL Total23115721.310180500.4372
Total76558144.64811831010.6287