Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.
Skip to main content
U.S. flag

An official website of the United States government

Table 4: Measurable Skill Gains by Entry Level

Table 4: Measurable Skill Gains by Entry Level

OMB Control Number 1830-0027

Program
2018 (July 1, 2018 - June 30, 2019)
State
Entering Education Functioning Level1st Period of ParticipationAll Periods of Participation
Total Number of ParticipantsTotal Number of Participants Excluded from MSG PerformanceTotal Attendance Hours for all participantsNumber who achieved at least one educational functioning level gainNumber who attained a secondary school diploma or its equivalentNumber Separated Before Achieving Measurable Skill GainsNumber Remaining in Program without Measurable Skill GainsPercentage Achieving Measurable Skill GainsTotal number of Periods of ParticipationTotal number of Periods of Participation in which Participants achieved at least one educational functioning level gainTotal number of Periods of Participation in which a secondary school diploma or its recognized equivalent was attainedPercentage of Periods of Participation with Measurable Skill Gains
(A)(B)(C)(D)(E)(F)(G)(H)(I)(J)(K)(L)(M)
ABE Level 18316448.04712590.5853834710.5783
ABE Level 2264225068.0158078260.60326515900.6
ABE Level 3586158409.031918184640.576590322180.5762
ABE Level 4905385996.03451442921210.54219073461460.5424
ABE Level 5287124427.0789383320.597928678930.5979
ABE Level 611938455.035036270.45681173500.4529
ABE Total2244112088039503066982790.562422489553080.5618
ESL Level 1226028001.0161052130.712322616100.7123
ESL Level 2367039288.0253065490.689337325600.6863
ESL Level 3885085183.05520239940.623789855900.6224
ESL Level 410990114759.050503572370.4595110650800.4593
ESL Level 5710074946.032102371520.452171532500.4545
ESL Level 6411038122.012511521330.306541312510.305
ESL Total369803802991917111026780.51863731193410.5186
Grand Total594211589102286730718009570.5351597928893090.5348