Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.
Skip to main content
U.S. flag

An official website of the United States government

Table 4: Educational Gains and Attendance by Educational Functioning Level

Table 4: Educational Gains and Attendance by Educational Functioning Level

OMB Control Number 1830-0027

Program
2015 (July 1, 2015 - June 30, 2016)
Entering Educational Functioning LevelTotal Number EnrolledTotal Attendance HoursNumber Completed LevelNumber Who Completed a Level and Advanced One or More LevelsNumber Separated Before CompletedNumber Remaining within Level% Completing Level
(A)(B)(C)(D)(E)(F)(G)(H)
ABE Beginning Literacy4265165647486671963927600.203
ABE Beginning Basic Education5868113635020911444158221950.3563
ABE Intermediate Low13305169681946653040426943710.3506
ABE Intermediate High14503161152148682592506245730.3357
ASE Low696672579424381294247020580.35
ASE High404637913800225717890
ESL Beginning Literacy26453303029717268947800.3671
ESL Beginning Low21272243928486116496300.3987
ESL Beginning High408644179216591198127911480.406
ESL Intermediate Low502855655316871224172616150.3355
ESL Intermediate High427851625014061045145314190.3287
ESL Advanced3593434863770505137014530.2143
Total707109710248222691439823650247910.3149