Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.
Skip to main content
U.S. flag

An official website of the United States government

Table 4a: Educational Gains and Attendance by Educational Functioning Level, with Completion Breakdown

Table 4a: Educational Gains and Attendance by Educational Functioning Level, with Completion Breakdown

OMB Control Number 1830-0027

Program
2001 (July 1, 2001 - June 30, 2002)
State
Entering Educational Functioning LevelTotal Number EnrolledTotal Attendance HoursNumber Completed LevelNumber Who Completed One Level and AdvancedNumber Who Completed Two or More Levels and AdvancedNumber Separated Before CompletedNumber Remaining within LevelPercentage Completing Level
(A)(B)(C)(D)(E)(F)(G)(H)(I)
ABE Beginning Literacy5114931719107400168023600.21
ABE Beginning Basic Education13313817997300200424960620.2255
ABE Intermediate Low199101116509503700655383200.253
ABE Intermediate High2458012288506727007132107210.2737
ASE Low7446381198365600200417860.491
ASE High489624646132170010915880.6571
ESL Beginning Literacy11383467793299700361847680.2633
ESL Beginning9033344235211800336835470.2345
ESL Intermediate Low5859274935157700143728450.2692
ESL Intermediate High4458219428127100122519620.2851
ESL Low Advanced366916733388600128015030.2415
ESL High Advanced1668107875725004824610.4347
Total1113296304333322870034119449230.29