Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.
Skip to main content
U.S. flag

An official website of the United States government

Georgia

State Abbreviation
GA
Area
Region
State Flag
Flag of Georgia
State Capital
Atlanta

The negotiations worksheet for have the following issues:

Year Report Data Level Issue Worksheet
-2 Table 5 State Problem with WIOA Table Key (Please contact site administrator) Follow up

Table FFR 3: Recipient Share Detail - Initial

State

Export to Excel

Technical College System of Georgia
1800 Century Place, Atlanta, GA 30345
604719088
58-1680217
1-581680217-A1
Cash
From:
To:
From:
To:
NameAmount
State Appropriation10447751.47
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
b. Local Cash0.00
c. Total Cash (add all rows in 7a and 7b)10447751.47
d. Total Cash and In-Kind (add row 7c and total in box 8) (This amount must equal the amount reported in row 10j 'Total Recipient Share of Expenditures', column 10f 'Total' of the FFR.)0.00
State:0.00
Local:0.00
Total in-kind contributions:0.00
I agree and certify this document
On
Tue, 12/14/2021 - 12:54

Table FFR 4: Recipient Share Detail - Final

State

Export to Excel

Technical College System of Georgia
1800 Century Place, Atlanta GA 30345
604719088
58-1680217
1-581680217-A1
Cash
From:
To:
From:
To:
NameAmount
State Appropriation11608612.73
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
b. Local Cash0.00
c. Total Cash (add all rows in 7a and 7b)11608612.73
d. Total Cash and In-Kind (add row 7c and total in box 8) (This amount must equal the amount reported in row 10j 'Total Recipient Share of Expenditures', column 10f 'Total' of the FFR.)0.00
State:0.00
Local:0.00
Total in-kind contributions:0.00
I agree and certify this document
On
Tue, 12/14/2021 - 12:55

Table FFR 1: Federal Financial Report - Initial

State

Export to Excel

Technical College System of Georgia
1800 Century Place, Atlanta, GA 30345
604719088
58-1680217
1-581680217-A1
Cash
From:
To:
From:
To:
10. Transactions(a) State Administration(b) State Leadership(c) Programs of Instruction ABE levels 1-4 and ESL levels 1-6(d) Programs of Instruction ABE levels 5-6(e) Training(f) Total
Federal Cash:
a. Cash Receipts646314.721180519.7613602145.66137395.4268622.3115566375.56
b. Cash Disbursements646314.721180519.7613602145.66137395.4268622.3115566375.56
c. Cash on Hand (line a minus b)0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Federal Expenditures and Unobligated Balance:
d. Total Federal funds authorized20900708.00
e. Federal share of expenditures
Basic Grant521658.901180519.7612419726.80125451.7868622.3114247357.24
Integrated English Literacy and Civics Education (Sec 243)124655.821194363.2201319019.04
Corrections Education (Sec. 225)779247.277871.180787118.45
One-Stop Infrastructure Costs (Local Option)18609.2318609.23
One-Stop Infrastructure Costs (State Option)00.00
f. Federal share of unliquidated obligations05458.501486664.8415016.8201507140.16
g. Total Federal share646314.721185978.2615100754.86140468.6068622.3117073516.44
h. Unobligated balance of Federal funds (line d minus g)3827191.56
Recipient Share:
i. Total recipient share required (i.e. Maintenance of Effort)1111042.2009243342.1693367.11010447751.47
j. Recipient share of expenditures1111042.2009243342.1693367.11010447751.47
One-Stop Infrastructure Costs000.00
Integrated English Literacy and Civics Education (Sec 243)00000.00
Corrections Education (Sec. 225)000000.00
k. Remaining recipient share to be provided (line i minus j)0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Program Income:
l. Total program income earned0000.00
m. Program income expended0000.00
n. Unexpended program income (line l minus line m)000.000.000.000.00
11. Indirect Expensea. Typeb. Ratec. Period FromPeriod Tod. Basee. Amount Chargedf. Federal Share
No Indirect Expenses Charged to Grant0.00000.000.000.00
0.00000.000.000.00
g. Totals:0.000.000.00
I agree and certify this document
On
Tue, 12/14/2021 - 12:54

Table FFR 2: Federal Financial Report - Final

State

Export to Excel

Technical College System of Georgia
1800 Century Place, Atlanta GA 30345
604719088
58-1680217
1-581680217-A1
Cash
From:
To:
From:
To:
10. Transactions(a) State Administration(b) State Leadership(c) Programs of Instruction ABE levels 1-4 and ESL levels 1-6(d) Programs of Instruction ABE levels 5-6(e) Training(f) Total
Federal Cash:
a. Cash Receipts767322.081632535.8118028161.47182102.6414106.1520610122.00
b. Cash Disbursements767322.081632535.8118028161.47182102.6414106.1520610122.00
c. Cash on Hand (line a minus b)0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Federal Expenditures and Unobligated Balance:
d. Total Federal funds authorized20610122.00
e. Federal share of expenditures
Basic Grant658803.461632535.8116264196.91164284.8214106.1518719821.00
Integrated English Literacy and Civics Education (Sec 243)108518.621781782.3801890301.00
Corrections Education (Sec. 225)1121538.5711328.6701132867.24
One-Stop Infrastructure Costs (Local Option)9889.719889.71
One-Stop Infrastructure Costs (State Option)00.00
f. Federal share of unliquidated obligations000000.00
g. Total Federal share767322.081632535.8118045979.29164284.8214106.1520610122.00
h. Unobligated balance of Federal funds (line d minus g)0.00
Recipient Share:
i. Total recipient share required (i.e. Maintenance of Effort)686649.37010812743.72109219.64756.0011608612.73
j. Recipient share of expenditures686649.37010812743.72109219.64756.0011608612.73
One-Stop Infrastructure Costs08122.288122.28
Integrated English Literacy and Civics Education (Sec 243)00000.00
Corrections Education (Sec. 225)000000.00
k. Remaining recipient share to be provided (line i minus j)0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Program Income:
l. Total program income earned0000.00
m. Program income expended0000.00
n. Unexpended program income (line l minus line m)000.000.000.000.00
11. Indirect Expensea. Typeb. Ratec. Period FromPeriod Tod. Basee. Amount Chargedf. Federal Share
No Indirect Expenses Charged to Grant0.00000.000.000.00
0.00000.000.000.00
g. Totals:0.000.000.00
I agree and certify this document
On
Tue, 12/14/2021 - 12:55

Table 11: Outcome Achievement for Integrated Education and Training Participants

Program Year
2020 (July 1, 2020 - June 30, 2021)
State
1st Period of ParticipationAll Periods of Participation
Primary Indicators of PerformanceNumber of Participants Included in the IndicatorNumber of Participants Achieving Outcome or Median Earnings ValuePercentage of Participants Achieving OutcomeTotal Periods of ParticipationTotal Number of Periods of Participation in which Participants Achieved Outcome or Median Earnings Value for All Periods of ParticipationPercentage of Participants in All Periods of Participation Achieving Outcome
(A)(B)(C)(D)(E)(F)(G)
MSG via Achievement of at Least One Educational Functioning Level4752420.50954852430.5010
MSG via Attainment of Secondary School Diploma/ Recognized Equivalent475560.1179485580.1196
MSG via Secondary or Postsecondary Transcript000000
MSG via Progress Toward Milestones000000
MSG via Passing Technical/ Occupational Skills Exam000000
Employment Second Quarter after exit5152280.44275212280.4376
Employment Fourth Quarter after exit3001400.46673061440.4706
Median Earnings Second Quarter after exit2283762.81N/A2283762.81N/A
Attained a Secondary School Diploma/Equivalent and Enrolled in Postsecondary Education or Training within one year of exit17140.823517140.8235
Attained a Secondary School Diploma/Equivalent and Employed within one year of exit4830.06255130.0588
Attained a Postsecondary Credential while enrolled or within one year of exit207610.2947208610.2933

Export to Excel

OMB Control Number 1830-0027

Table 10: Outcome Achievement for Adults in Correctional Education Programs

Program Year
2020 (July 1, 2020 - June 30, 2021)
State
1st Period of ParticipationPeriods of Participation
Primary Indicators of PerformanceNumber of Participants Included in the IndicatorNumber of Participants Achieving Outcome or Median Earnings ValuePercentage of Participants Achieving OutcomeTotal Periods of ParticipationTotal Number of Periods of Participation in which Participants Achieved Outcome or Median Earnings Value for All Periods of ParticipationPercentage of Participants in All Periods of Participation Achieving Outcome
(A)(B)(C)(D)(E)(F)(G)
Measurable Skill Gain9293790.40809393800.4047
Employment Second Quarter after exit26466210.234726466210.2347
Employment Fourth Quarter after exit27397710.281527437730.2818
Median Earnings Second Quarter after exit6212851.60N/A6212851.60N/A
Attained a Secondary School Diploma/Equivalent and Enrolled in Postsecondary Education or Training within one year of exit25260.023825360.0237
Attained a Secondary School Diploma/Equivalent and Employed within one year of exit7432590.34867452600.3490
Attained a Postsecondary Credential while enrolled or within one year of exit200.0000200.0000

Export to Excel

OMB Control Number 1830-0027

Table SPR: Statewide Performance Report

Program Year
2020 (July 1, 2020 - June 30, 2021)
State
ServiceParticipants Served (Cohort Period: 07/01/{{ spr_year2 }} - 06/30/{{ spr_year3 }})Participants Exited (Cohort Period: 04/01/{{ spr_year2 }} - 03/31/{{ spr_year3 }})Funds Expended (Cohort Period: 07/01/{{ spr_year2 }} - 06/30/{{ spr_year3 }})Cost Per Participant Served (Cohort Period: 07/01/{{ spr_year2 }} - 06/30/{{ spr_year3 }})
Career Services19277130941818898.7394.35
Training Services48530068622.31141.48
Percent training-related employment:Percent enrolled in more than one core program:Percent Admin Expended:
0.0467
Total Participants Served (Cohort Period: 07/01/{{ spr_year2 }} - 06/30/{{ spr_year3 }})Total Participants Exited (Cohort Period: 04/01/{{ spr_year2 }} - 03/31/{{ spr_year3 }})Employment Rate (Q2) (Cohort Period: 07/01/{{ spr_year1 }} - 06/30/{{ spr_year2 }})Employment Rate (Q4) (Cohort Period: 01/01/{{ spr_year1 }} - 12/31/{{ spr_year1 }})Median Earnings (Cohort Period: 07/01/{{ spr_year1 }} - 06/30/{{ spr_year2 }})Credential Rate (Cohort Period: 01/01/{{ spr_year1 }} - 12/31/{{ spr_year1 }})Measurable Skill Gains (Cohort Period: 07/01/{{ spr_year2 }} - 06/30/{{ spr_year3 }})
NumDenominatorRateNumDenominatorRateNumDenominatorRateNumDenominatorRate
Total Statewide1927713094Target124320.41126090.4073764.0017470.434209020.537
Actual11045266870.413811863278540.42584234.13223437240.59987791192770.4041
SexFemale1239486146487+0.39846997+0.41143916.121197+0.59344990+0.4026
Male688344804558+0.4384866+0.44864790.781037+0.60742801+0.4069
Age< 16
16-18337121571372+0.42431609+0.43511708.54704+0.64821568+0.4651
19-24382225713001+0.48973317+0.48952927.6797+0.6141398+0.3657
25-44855357574689+0.40495196+0.42415465.33620+0.56463339+0.3903
45-54213815741286+0.39591141+0.38356570.8885+0.4748889+0.4158
55-59624458393+0.3666367+0.39546043.6820+0.4878254+0.407
60+769577304+0.2128233+0.18975528.628+0.3636343+0.446
Ethnicity/RaceAmerican Indian or Alaska Native21413868+0.284589+0.35886334.85+++79+0.3691
Asian14521098706+0.2527663+0.24986030.0640+0.3703724+0.4986
Black or African American697547204653+0.50065052+0.50163766.44573+0.51482194+0.3145
Hispanic or Latino420028832325+0.33032276+0.33826330.08233+0.57961808+0.4304
Native Hawaiian or Other Pacific Islander543325+0.555522+0.42904.01+++20+0.3703
White588338852976+0.44923426+0.46533438.571287+0.66752766+0.4701
More than One Race499337292+0.4458335+0.45512377.690+0.6200+0.4008
Total Participants Served (Cohort Period: 07/01/{{ spr_year2 }} - 06/30/{{ spr_year3 }})Total Participants Exited (Cohort Period: 04/01/{{ spr_year2 }} - 03/31/{{ spr_year3 }})Employment Rate (Q2) (Cohort Period: 07/01/{{ spr_year1 }} - 06/30/{{ spr_year2 }})Employment Rate (Q4) (Cohort Period: 01/01/{{ spr_year1 }} - 12/31/{{ spr_year1 }})Median Earnings (Cohort Period: 07/01/{{ spr_year1 }} - 06/30/{{ spr_year2 }})Credential Rate (Cohort Period: 01/01/{{ spr_year1 }} - 12/31/{{ spr_year1 }})Measurable Skill Gains (Cohort Period: 07/01/{{ spr_year2 }} - 06/30/{{ spr_year3 }})
NumDenominatorRateNumDenominatorRateNumDenominatorRateNumDenominatorRate
Total Statewide1927713094Target124320.41126090.4073764.0017470.434209020.537
Actual11045+0.413811863+0.42584234.132234+0.59987791+0.4041
Displaced Homemakers535321173+0.3634219+0.41242725.1139+0.5492211+0.3943
English Language Learners, Low Levels of Literacy, Cultural Barriers192771309411045+0.413811863+0.42584234.132234+0.59987791+0.4041
Exhausting TANF within 2 years (Part A Title IV of the Social Security Act)805937+0.415736+0.40443902.648+0.666629+0.3625
Ex-offenders559367314+0.4492349+0.45093324.0283+0.6484160+0.2862
Homeless Individuals / runaway youth378198103+0.4537101+0.40722439.0319+0.4523110+0.291
Long-term Unemployed (27 or more consecutive weeks)4619721355+0.37331429+0.38652257.56320+0.5633223+0.4837
Low-Income Individuals727443993041+0.43253494+0.4472874.4613+0.59112667+0.3666
Migrant and Seasonal Farmworkers674037+0.474334+0.3822844.7413+0.722224+0.3582
Individuals with Disabilities (incl. youth)779624393+0.3039437+0.32292192.595+0.5191316+0.4056
Single Parents (Incl. single pregnant women)219417091852+0.53632163+0.53893396.97292+0.5875721+0.3286
Youth in foster care or aged out of system21213294+0.4454124+0.46091375.7235+0.593281+0.382

Export to Excel

From (mm/dd/yyyy) :
To (mm/dd/yyyy) :

OMB Control Number 1830-0027

+ Data were suppressed to protect the confidentiality of individual participant data.

Table 9: Outcome Achievement for Participants in Integrated English Literacy and Civics Education

Program Year
2020 (July 1, 2020 - June 30, 2021)
State
1st Period of ParticipationAll Periods of Participation
Primary Indicators of PerformanceNumber of Participants Included in the IndicatorNumber of Participants Achieving Outcome or Median Earnings ValuePercentage of Participants Achieving OutcomeTotal Periods of ParticipationTotal Number of Periods of Participation in which Participants Achieved Outcome or Median Earnings Value for All Periods of ParticipationPercentage of Participants in All Periods of Participation Achieving Outcome
(A)(B)(C)(D)(E)(F)(G)
Measurable Skill Gain16447910.4811435523114416627930.47713598074609
Employment Second Quarter after exit363210040.27643171806167367810130.27542142468733
Employment Fourth Quarter after exit33589450.2814175104228734399670.28118639139285
Median Earnings Second Quarter after exit10046817.36N/A10136817.16N/A
Attained a Secondary School Diploma/Equivalent and Enrolled in Postsecondary Education or Training within one year of exit11001100
Attained a Secondary School Diploma/Equivalent and Employed within one year of exit1130.272727272727271130.27272727272727
Attained a Postsecondary Credential while enrolled or within one year of exit18001800
Civics Education Follow-up Outcome Measures (Optional)Number of Participants who ExitedNumber of Participants Who Exited Achieving OutcomePercent Achieving Outcome
(A)(B)(C)(D)
Achieved Citizenship Skills87600
Voted or Registered to Vote87600
Increased Involvement in Community Activities87600

Export to Excel

OMB Control Number 1830-0027

Subscribe to Georgia