Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.
Skip to main content
U.S. flag

An official website of the United States government

Table 4: Measurable Skill Gains by Entry Level

Table 4: Measurable Skill Gains by Entry Level

OMB Control Number 1830-0027

Program Year
2016 (July 1, 2016 - June 30, 2017)
State
Entering Education Functioning LevelTotal Number EnrolledTotal Attendance Hours for all participantsNumber who achieved at least one educational functioning level gainNumber who attained a secondary school diploma or its equivalentNumber Separated Before Achieving Measurable Skill GainsNumber Remaining in Program without Measurable Skill GainsPercentage Achieving Measurable Skill GainsTotal number of Periods of ParticipationTotal number of Periods of Participation with Measurable Skill GainsPercentage of Periods of Participation with Measurable Skill Gains
(A)(B)(C)(D)(E)(F)(G)(H)(I)(J)(K)
ABE Level 13581115179375457150312670.226536798180.2223
ABE Level 21386237226403598235624537840.27651432739100.2729
ABE Level 3221295039747563713891042146820.31752291071550.3123
ABE Level 416595336583929552748732435680.34371721358360.339
ABE Level 54133777024476126818375520.422427717860.4176
ABE Level 67542175712201862374519350789519100.2419
ABE Total678421581416513420755931075157880.309270301214150.3046
ESL Level 194201732818392015431111740.4177960639740.4137
ESL Level 2148572782113527933731022350.35751517553660.3536
ESL Level 326777505192676981071460043720.29152752879270.288
ESL Level 42141843792176112911197232430.28962214463210.2854
ESL Level 5170803422505492192970323640.29351769951010.2882
ESL Level 6124252378841271389784017830.22551288928670.2224
ESL Total101977197474203064342755736151710.3047105041315560.3004
Grand Total1698193556158544063798686811309590.3065175342529710.3021