Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.
Skip to main content
U.S. flag

An official website of the United States government

Table 4: Educational Gains and Attendance by Educational Functioning Level

Table 4: Educational Gains and Attendance by Educational Functioning Level

OMB Control Number 1830-0027

Program Year
2011 (July 1, 2011 - June 30, 2012)
State
Entering Educational Functioning LevelTotal Number EnrolledTotal Attendance HoursNumber Completed LevelNumber Who Completed a Level and Advanced One or More LevelsNumber Separated Before CompletedNumber Remaining within Level% Completing Level
(A)(B)(C)(D)(E)(F)(G)(H)
ABE Beginning Literacy92861865463293999856347130.3165
ABE Beginning Basic Education19616396488079953825997816430.4076
ABE Intermediate Low2563146437451190344741187818500.4644
ABE Intermediate High20091299168198902535882613750.4923
ASE Low1141919664596204124445456700.5433
ASE High998117733522324070336240.2328
ESL Beginning Literacy1321331461785625261468926960.4257
ESL Beginning Low1083524333064112139162185050.3795
ESL Beginning High1513735017595462223888488270.3608
ESL Intermediate Low15271361924451552276908710290.3376
ESL Intermediate High1014323100553197142362087380.3152
ESL Advanced804115180402352051155740.2925
Total16866433734162671582301890262112440.3982