Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.
Skip to main content
U.S. flag

An official website of the United States government

Table 4a: Educational Gains and Attendance by Educational Functioning Level, with Completion Breakdown

Table 4a: Educational Gains and Attendance by Educational Functioning Level, with Completion Breakdown

OMB Control Number 1830-0027

Program
2003 (July 1, 2003 - June 30, 2004)
State
Entering Educational Functioning LevelTotal Number EnrolledTotal Attendance HoursNumber Completed LevelNumber Who Completed One Level and AdvancedNumber Who Completed Two or More Levels and AdvancedNumber Separated Before CompletedNumber Remaining within LevelPercentage Completing Level
(A)(B)(C)(D)(E)(F)(G)(H)(I)
ABE Beginning Literacy978101500276002844180.2822
ABE Beginning Basic Education23992235185820074610710.2426
ABE Intermediate Low365231964487800116816060.2404
ABE Intermediate High7128519705101200284932670.142
ASE Low1965116000154009168950.0784
ASE High576306370002932830
ESL Beginning Literacy1731211934820003995120.4737
ESL Beginning80441009659304500188331160.3785
ESL Intermediate Low6566886082266500149224090.4059
ESL Intermediate High390657614214160097615140.3625
ESL Low Advanced30904071945820099815100.1883
ESL High Advanced15815033180069710.1139
Total401934417048114480012073166720.2848