Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.
Skip to main content
U.S. flag

An official website of the United States government

Table 4: Educational Gains and Attendance by Educational Functioning Level

Table 4: Educational Gains and Attendance by Educational Functioning Level

OMB Control Number 1830-0027

Program
2002 (July 1, 2002 - June 30, 2003)
State
Entering Educational Functioning LevelTotal Number EnrolledTotal Attendance HoursNumber Completed LevelNumber Who Completed a Level and Advanced One or More LevelsNumber Separated Before CompletedNumber Remaining within Level% Completing Level
(A)(B)(C)(D)(E)(F)(G)(H)
ABE Beginning Literacy17161511537216605254700.4202
ABE Beginning Basic Education2535246026108710387846640.4288
ABE Intermediate Low474955079718301722142314960.3853
ABE Intermediate High459052666820721894127112470.4514
ASE Low4015282965231321427439590.5761
ASE High7886809045101551820.5723
ESL Beginning Literacy1030649504964802472870.4816
ESL Beginning464431155218321699119216200.3945
ESL Intermediate Low31262206191237114666512240.3957
ESL Intermediate High18731135065735094668340.3059
ESL Low Advanced928561042622112184480.2823
ESL High Advanced88476226024380.2955
Total3008225971921290011501771394690.4288