Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.
Skip to main content
U.S. flag

An official website of the United States government

Table 3: Participants by Program Type and Age

Table 3: Participants by Program Type and Age

OMB Control Number 1830-0027

Program
2017 (July 1, 2017 - June 30, 2018)
State
Program Type16-1819-2425-4445-5455-5960 +Total
(A)(B)(C)(D)(E)(F)(G)(H)
Adult Basic Education632162724845161371075503
Integrated Education and Training Program1052735081012481019
Adult Secondary Education25964990912431392011
Integrated Education and Training Program681512813264542
English Language Acquisition24293145141179902348
Integrated Education and Training Program9132440901621708
Integrated English Literacy and Civics Education (Sec. 243)2022993619651631495
Integrated Education and Training Program+359922+8169
Total93527985780124729829911357

+ Data were suppressed to protect the confidentiality of individual participant data.