Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.
Skip to main content
U.S. flag

An official website of the United States government

Table 4: Educational Gains and Attendance by Educational Functioning Level

Table 4: Educational Gains and Attendance by Educational Functioning Level

OMB Control Number 1830-0027

Program
2006 (July 1, 2006 - June 30, 2007)
State
Entering Educational Functioning LevelTotal Number EnrolledTotal Attendance HoursNumber Completed LevelNumber Who Completed a Level and Advanced One or More LevelsNumber Separated Before CompletedNumber Remaining within Level% Completing Level
(A)(B)(C)(D)(E)(F)(G)(H)
ABE Beginning Literacy15111699526035794514570.3991
ABE Beginning Basic Education363035614912791187126210890.3523
ABE Intermediate Low540348662918441632198015790.3413
ABE Intermediate High89366592482133415401727860.2387
ASE Low297118995750918416078550.1713
ASE High58133050003152660
ESL Beginning Literacy245927632412707816145750.5165
ESL Beginning Low356336089417269139788590.4844
ESL Beginning High676872434530082979197917810.4444
ESL Intermediate Low782290975733663335232321330.4303
ESL Intermediate High509864181819711897165414730.3866
ESL Advanced40684395878270174015010.2033
Total528105247710185361390218920153540.351