Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.
Skip to main content
U.S. flag

An official website of the United States government

Table 4c: Measurable Skill Gains and Attendance by Entry Level for Participants in Distance Education

PROGRAM YEAR: 2017 - 2018 (Aggregate Table)

REGION: Southern

Entering Education Functioning LevelTotal Number EnrolledTotal Attendance Hours for all participantsNumber who achieved at least one educational functioning level gainNumber who attained a secondary school diploma or its equivalentNumber Separated Before Achieving Measurable Skill GainsNumber Remaining in Program without Measurable Skill GainsPercentage Achieving Measurable Skill GainsTotal number of Periods of ParticipationTotal number of Periods of Participation with Measurable Skill GainsPercentage of Periods of Participation with Measurable Skill Gains
(A)(B)(C)(D)(E)(F)(G)(H)(I)(J)(K)
ABE Level 126157038119493450.47122761260.4565
ABE Level 22018382084786398673260.408821098380.3973
ABE Level 35449777975197525623368820.4094572022870.3998
ABE Level 46123601897210962424779130.4463632527680.4376
ABE Level 527763110348794179844960.4668284713080.4594
ABE Level 629904067608778913987160.292931449160.2913
ABE Total19617253678859552129815533780.41202042182430.4036
ESL Level 1396639911891156500.47974061910.4704
ESL Level 25349651720202061260.37825552090.3765
ESL Level 3102423721234034582230.334910833480.3213
ESL Level 4101723054434144592130.339210703490.3261
ESL Level 5106125673329625032600.280810963040.2773
ESL Level 690918076715434972550.17279351580.1689
ESL Total49411065764152213227911270.3106514515590.3030
Grand Total245583602552747721421043445050.39162556698020.3833