Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.
Skip to main content
U.S. flag

An official website of the United States government

Table 4b: Educational Functioning Level Gain and Attendance for Pre- and Post-tested Participants

PROGRAM YEAR: 2017 - 2018 (Aggregate Table)

REGION: Eastern

Entering EducationFunctioning LevelTotal Number EnrolledTotal Attendance HoursNumber with EFL GainNumber Separated Before Achieving EFL GainNumber Remaining Within LevelPercentage Achieving Measurable Skill Gains
(A)(B)(C)(D)(E)(F)(G)
ABE Level 1211528140015952093110.7541
ABE Level 292381224545732889310170.7932
ABE Level 320005255066514363280028420.7180
ABE Level 418242216519310849371736760.5947
ABE Level 55299619912305713329100.5769
ABE Total54899684171537192895187560.6775
ESL Level 123119277777118964212020350.8203
ESL Level 218049236862015002182512220.8312
ESL Level 314431178411711496172512100.7966
ESL Level 416425197034111594261522160.7059
ESL Level 51419917405739030283623330.6360
ESL Level 681029136983846223220240.4747
ESL Total94325115551206993213353110400.7414
Grand Total1492241839683510712422304197960.7179