Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.
Skip to main content
U.S. flag

An official website of the United States government

Table 4b: Educational Functioning Level Gain and Attendance for Pre- and Post-tested Participants

PROGRAM YEAR: 2016 - 2017 (Aggregate Table)

REGION: Southern

Entering EducationFunctioning LevelTotal Number EnrolledTotal Attendance HoursNumber with EFL GainNumber Separated Before Achieving EFL GainNumber Remaining Within LevelPercentage Achieving Measurable Skill Gains
(A)(B)(C)(D)(E)(F)(G)
ABE Level 180942315758560367618150.6922
ABE Level 231152621235023543391036990.7557
ABE Level 348694851259836843692949220.7566
ABE Level 4461156614488303461006257070.6581
ABE Level 51500316141729849349816560.6565
ABE Total1490582526936610618425075177990.7124
ESL Level 121432348107418164175915090.8475
ESL Level 223136411751418651253019550.8061
ESL Level 324524524995917103430431170.6974
ESL Level 420121453999412684434030970.6304
ESL Level 517466377012110537400629230.6033
ESL Level 61072423635504542355426280.4235
ESL Total117403235222128168120493152290.6957
Grand Total2664614879157818786545568330280.7050