Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.
Skip to main content
U.S. flag

An official website of the United States government

Table 4: Measurable Skill Gains by Entry Level

PROGRAM YEAR: 2016 - 2017 (Aggregate Table)

REGION: Southern

Entering Education Functioning LevelTotal Number EnrolledTotal Attendance Hours for all participantsNumber who achieved at least one educational functioning level gainNumber who attained a secondary school diploma or its equivalentNumber Separated Before Achieving Measurable Skill GainsNumber Remaining in Program without Measurable Skill GainsPercentage Achieving Measurable Skill GainsTotal number of Periods of ParticipationTotal number of Periods of Participation with Measurable Skill GainsPercentage of Periods of Participation with Measurable Skill Gains
(A)(B)(C)(D)(E)(F)(G)(H)(I)(J)(K)
ABE Level 11517830753025429250518643130.37411549957240.3693
ABE Level 258035808487422848104122285118610.411659489241440.4058
ABE Level 3948741131558633963544937150183120.415497364398700.4094
ABE Level 4894828905291247131481732333176190.441791911404170.4397
ABE Level 530399262181882327800936650010.527331144162770.5226
ABE Level 6254902902384121277471024662850.35142614790670.3467
ABE Total313458369052559639737104116566633910.42583215541354990.4213
ESL Level 139260447056818471451504856960.471639987186100.4654
ESL Level 242863531003418923831728365740.443443647191530.4388
ESL Level 3464266886795173741582092179730.377647499177110.3728
ESL Level 4376425954798131561321749668580.353038677134620.3480
ESL Level 5319574932020109421561489659630.347232844112420.3422
ESL Level 620086316798046991301084744100.24042070649200.2376
ESL Total218234307221958356570496491374740.3861223360850980.3809
Grand Total53169267627450179962378082130571008650.40955449142205970.4048