Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.
Skip to main content

Table 4b: Educational Gains and Attendance for Pre- and Posttested Participants

PROGRAM YEAR: 2015 - 2016 (Aggregate Table)

REGION: Southern

Entering Educational Functioning LevelTotal Number Enrolled Pre- and PosttestedTotal Attendance HoursNumber Completed LevelNumber Who Completed a Level and Advanced One or More LevelsNumber Separated Before CompletedNumber Remaining within LevelPercentage Completing Level
(A)(B)(C)(D)(E)(F)(G)(H)
ABE Beginning Literacy1045427343766759476987428210.6465
ABE Beginning Basic Education3757881495762758717818431156800.7341
ABE Intermediate Low6021396316694474126106780376690.7430
ABE Intermediate High57335809554437201209281140587290.6488
ASE Low195893860185139715687381618020.7132
ASE High9432347317861510196613150.6521
ESL Beginning Literacy2377848845621901616101150232600.7997
ESL Beginning Low163691932903131489637142317980.8032
ESL Beginning High2337319346831717211495307631250.7346
ESL Intermediate Low237002368477150338831468139860.6343
ESL Intermediate High193892948684116706419407836410.6018
ESL Advanced1368635102856067897462629930.4432
Total3148965352412221851612868849561468190.6939