Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.
Skip to main content
U.S. flag

An official website of the United States government

Table 4: Measurable Skill Gains by Entry Level

Table 4: Measurable Skill Gains by Entry Level

Program
2018 (July 1, 2018 - June 30, 2019)
State
Entering Education Functioning Level1st Period of ParticipationAll Periods of Participation
Total Number of ParticipantsTotal Number of Participants Excluded from MSG PerformanceTotal Attendance Hours for all participantsNumber who achieved at least one educational functioning level gainNumber who attained a secondary school diploma or its equivalentNumber Separated Before Achieving Measurable Skill GainsNumber Remaining in Program without Measurable Skill GainsPercentage Achieving Measurable Skill GainsTotal number of Periods of ParticipationTotal number of Periods of Participation in which Participants achieved at least one educational functioning level gainTotal number of Periods of Participation in which a secondary school diploma or its recognized equivalent was attainedPercentage of Periods of Participation with Measurable Skill Gains
(A)(B)(C)(D)(E)(F)(G)(H)(I)(J)(K)(L)(M)
ABE Level 1302019044.0111292970.374130911220.3689
ABE Level 220178132334.0899345665100.46442050901340.456
ABE Level 338046220011.0148118112029340.4375388414861820.4294
ABE Level 4310210155798.09444149917430.439131659494150.4309
ABE Level 51000148708.03352092601950.544510143352110.5384
ABE Level 6652223265.0191782681850.303660191780.2984
ABE Total108772759916037891018337926640.44311082380210220.4353
ESL Level 1355021037.0178082950.501435918000.5013
ESL Level 2835060400.042312311800.507785842410.4953
ESL Level 31070077182.057803031890.5401108457900.5341
ESL Level 414361114511.067503963640.4703146967600.4601
ESL Level 515161122335.067204174260.4435154367200.4355
ESL Level 61066088163.031023524020.2926109131020.2859
ESL Total6278248362828363178116560.45236404284130.444
Grand Total1715529108278866251021516043200.446417486664310250.4385