Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.
Skip to main content
U.S. flag

An official website of the United States government

Table 4: Educational Gains and Attendance by Educational Functioning Level

Table 4: Educational Gains and Attendance by Educational Functioning Level

OMB Control Number 1830-0027

Program
2010 (July 1, 2010 - June 30, 2011)
State
Entering Educational Functioning LevelTotal Number EnrolledTotal Attendance HoursNumber Completed LevelNumber Who Completed a Level and Advanced One or More LevelsNumber Separated Before CompletedNumber Remaining within Level% Completing Level
(A)(B)(C)(D)(E)(F)(G)(H)
ABE Beginning Literacy88090225.85332289514340.3773
ABE Beginning Basic Education2942311566.44112099816971250.3807
ABE Intermediate Low4338461063.41634146925311730.3767
ABE Intermediate High4379409064.941264109928852300.2887
ASE Low125891891.8383329841340.3045
ASE High55129757.252620275140.4755
ESL Beginning Literacy1586115369.353963801180100.2497
ESL Beginning Low74659681.526025148600.3485
ESL Beginning High53645147.7523022130420.4291
ESL Intermediate Low39529725.516215323300.4101
ESL Intermediate High57644421.2516615541000.2882
ESL Advanced142899833010810.2324
Total183291696913.0362425344114646230.3406