Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.
Skip to main content
U.S. flag

An official website of the United States government

Table 4: Educational Gains and Attendance by Educational Functioning Level

Table 4: Educational Gains and Attendance by Educational Functioning Level

OMB Control Number 1830-0027

Program
2012 (July 1, 2012 - June 30, 2013)
State
Entering Educational Functioning LevelTotal Number EnrolledTotal Attendance HoursNumber Completed LevelNumber Who Completed a Level and Advanced One or More LevelsNumber Separated Before CompletedNumber Remaining within Level% Completing Level
(A)(B)(C)(D)(E)(F)(G)(H)
ABE Beginning Literacy1328834028848832721720.6657
ABE Beginning Basic Education655038723738783859165910130.5921
ABE Intermediate Low971154608858345796244714300.6008
ABE Intermediate High866944736952045079211913460.6003
ASE Low2292114318165915123672660.7238
ASE High189065271144802461960.7661
ESL Beginning Literacy2104165663113411115284420.539
ESL Beginning Low915591275915801921320.6459
ESL Beginning High1010702196986682071050.6911
ESL Intermediate Low1220817338267922341600.677
ESL Intermediate High930692965994942081230.6441
ESL Advanced5533794631501361020.5696
Total3717221276692307020774861554870.6206