Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.
Skip to main content

Table 4a: Educational Functioning Level Gain (MSG Types 1a, 1b, 1c, 1d)

Table 4a: Educational Functioning Level Gain (MSG Types 1a, 1b, 1c, 1d)

English Language Arts (ELA)/Literacy, English Language Proficiency (ELP), Mathematics, Carnegie Units/Credits, and Transition to Postsecondary Education by Entry Level Enter number of participants achieving educational gain at each level.

Program Year
2023 (July 1, 2023 - June 30, 2024)
Entering Education Functioning LevelTotal Number of ParticipantsNumber with EFL Gain For ELA/Literacy or ELP by pre-posttesting (MSG type 1a)Percentage Achieving ELA/Literacy or ELP EFL Gains (MSG type 1a)Number with EFL Gain For Mathematics by pre-posttesting (MSG type 1a)Percentage Achieving Mathematics EFL Gains (MSG type 1a)Number with EFL Gain by Carnegie Units / Credits (MSG type 1b)Percentage Achieving EFL Gain by Carnegie Units / Credits (MSG type 1b)Number with EFL Gain by Transition to Post-secondary Education (MSG type 1c)Percentage Achieving EFL Gain by Transition to Postsecondary Education (MSG type 1c)Number with EFL Gain by Passing a Subtest on a State-recognized High School Equivalency Examination (MSG type 1d)Percentage Achieving EFL Gain by Passing a Subtest on a State-recognized High School Equivalency Examination (MSG type 1d)
(A)(B)(C)(D)(E)(F)(G)(H)(I)(J)(K)(L)
ABE Level 122100000000
ABE Level 255110.2000000
ABE Level 344100000000
ABE Level 477100000000
ABE Level 5000000
ABE Level 6000000
Alternative ABE Placement000000
ABE Total1818110.0555000000
ESL Level 1000000
ESL Level 2000000
ESL Level 3000000
ESL Level 4000000
ESL Level 5000000
ESL Level 6000000
Alternative ESL Placement000000
ESL Total000000
Grand Total1818110.0555000000

Export to Excel

OMB Control Number 1830-0027