Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.
Skip to main content

Table 1: Participants by Entering Educational Functioning Level, Ethnicity, and Sex

Table 1: Participants by Entering Educational Functioning Level, Ethnicity, and Sex

Enter the number of participants* by educational functioning level, ethnicity/race**, and sex***.

Column Key: Male (M) - Female (F)

Program Year
2023 (July 1, 2023 - June 30, 2024)
Entering Education Functioning Level (EFL)American Indian or Alaska NativeAsianBlack or African AmericanHispanic or LatinoNative Hawaiian or Other Pacific IslanderWhiteMore than One RaceTotal
MFMFMFMFMFMFMF
(A)(B)(C)(D)(E)(F)(G)(H)(I)(J)(K)(L)(M)(N)(O)(P)
ABE**** Level 1000000++++00006
ABE Level 200++0000++000+10
ABE Level 300++00+01310000027
ABE Level 400+40000233000++61
ABE Level 500++0000142000+039
ABE Level 6000+000+914000026
Alternative ABE Placement *****000000000000000
ESL**** Level 1000000000000000
ESL Level 2000000000000000
ESL Level 3000000000000000
ESL Level 4000000000000000
ESL Level 5000000000000000
ESL Level 6000000000000000
Alternative ESL Placement *****000000000000000
Total00812001166770022169

Export to Excel

OMB Control Number 1830-0027

+ Data were suppressed to protect the confidentiality of individual participant data.