Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.
Skip to main content
U.S. flag

An official website of the United States government

Table SPR: Statewide Performance Report

Table SPR: Statewide Performance Report

OMB Control Number 1205-0526

PROGRAM TITLE (select one):

STATE: Missouri

Title I Local Area: N/A

  • Title I Adult
  • Title I Dislocated Worker
  • Title I Youth
  • Title I and Title III combined
  • Title II Adult Education
  • Title III Wagner-Peyser
  • Title IV Vocational Rehabilitation
REPORTING PERIOD COVERED (Required for current and three preceding years.)
From (mm/dd/yyyy) : To (mm/dd/yyyy) :
07/01/2017 06/30/2018

Summary Information

ServiceParticipants Served (Cohort Period: 07/01/2017 - 06/30/2018)Participants Exited (Cohort Period: 04/01/2017 - 03/31/2018)Funds Expended (Cohort Period: 07/01/2017 - 06/30/2018)Cost Per Participant Served (Cohort Period: 07/01/2017 - 06/30/2018)
Career Services17627133901451346.7382.34
Training Services0000
Percent training-related employment:Percent enrolled in more than one core program:Percent Admin Expended:
0

By Participant Characteristics

Total Participants Served (Cohort Period: 07/01/2017 - 06/30/2018)Total Participants Exited (Cohort Period: 04/01/2017 - 03/31/2018)Employment Rate (Q2) (Cohort Period: 07/01/2016 - 06/30/2017)Employment Rate (Q4) (Cohort Period: 07/01/2016 - 12/31/2016)Median Earnings (Cohort Period: 07/01/2016 - 06/30/2017)Credential Rate (Cohort Period: 07/01/2016 - 12/31/2016)Measurable Skill Gains (Cohort Period: 07/01/2017 - 06/30/2018)
NumRateNumRateNumRateNumRate
Total Statewide1762713390Target000.00125100.65
Actual49870.42573784.47111450.6323
SexFemale8964677426940.43793553.5754530.6083
Male8663661622930.41224029.0656920.657
Age< 16
16-18187713086900.49642024.6611930.6356
19-243276288311610.4509292719720.602
25-449066693924670.4206450057640.6358
45-54211314214910.40285018.3613800.6531
55-596494481170.34015072.74090.6302
60646391610.19065807.364270.661
Ethnicity/RaceAmerican Indian or Alaskan Native184146520.39693471.241090.5924
Asian15108482110.25245458.4510530.6974
Black or African American4187337914390.51893831.2724840.5933
Hispanic or Latino305620955360.26645534.4418860.6171
Native Hawaiian or Other Pacific Islander4733210.61766761.54310.6596
White8254657526140.4593340.5753290.6456
Two or More Races3893141140.48723246.622530.6504

By Employment Barrier

Total Participants Served (Cohort Period: 07/01/2017 - 06/30/2018)Total Participants Exited (Cohort Period: 04/01/2017 - 03/31/2018)Employment Rate (Q2) (Cohort Period: 07/01/2016 - 06/30/2017)Employment Rate (Q4) (Cohort Period: 07/01/2016 - 12/31/2016)Median Earnings (Cohort Period: 07/01/2016 - 06/30/2017)Credential Rate (Cohort Period: 07/01/2016 - 12/31/2016)Measurable Skill Gains (Cohort Period: 07/01/2017 - 06/30/2018)
NumRateNumRateNumRateNumRate
Total Statewide1762713390Target000.00125100.65
Actual49870.42573784.47111450.6323
Displaced Homemakers275175240.41382351.831630.5927
English Language Learners, Low Levels of Literacy, Cultural Barriers45082012830.30515166.7829880.6628
Exhausting TANF within 2 years (Part A Title IV of the Social Security Act)137121210.56764333.64690.5036
Ex-offenders343521982370.3663244524530.7141
Homeless Individuals / runaway youth221163210.45651002.841150.5204
Long-term Unemployed (27 or more consecutive weeks)1881934340.36962454.8713090.6959
Low-Income Individuals228617634970.51083333.8812520.5477
Migrant and Seasonal Farmworkers6725++14021.76410.6119
Individuals with Disabilities (incl. youth)777503460.25563420.654560.5869
Single Parents (Incl. single pregnant women)161012442640.56773334.759540.5925
Youth in foster care or aged out of system11467++2007.5680.5965

+ Data were suppressed to protect the confidentiality of individual participant data.