Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.
Skip to main content
U.S. flag

An official website of the United States government

Table 4a: Educational Gains and Attendance by Educational Functioning Level, with Completion Breakdown

Table 4a: Educational Gains and Attendance by Educational Functioning Level, with Completion Breakdown

OMB Control Number 1830-0027

Program
2002 (July 1, 2002 - June 30, 2003)
State
Entering Educational Functioning LevelTotal Number EnrolledTotal Attendance HoursNumber Completed LevelNumber Who Completed One Level and AdvancedNumber Who Completed Two or More Levels and AdvancedNumber Separated Before CompletedNumber Remaining within LevelPercentage Completing Level
(A)(B)(C)(D)(E)(F)(G)(H)(I)
ABE Beginning Literacy479745783781300117228120.1695
ABE Beginning Basic Education7214572793140600176940390.1949
ABE Intermediate Low7547621121182900220035180.2423
ABE Intermediate High7983694226193100256034920.2419
ASE Low1627218337581428001108237620.0878
ASE High5180731833204200150816300.3942
ESL Beginning Literacy27913403331250008367050.4479
ESL Beginning80701112417289400255226240.3586
ESL Intermediate Low378245073916860011759210.4458
ESL Intermediate High3704469937145200113011220.392
ESL Low Advanced28913169695610090014300.1941
ESL High Advanced66251410204002302280.3082
Total708937653373174960027114262830.2468