Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.
Skip to main content
U.S. flag

An official website of the United States government

Table 4a: Educational Gains and Attendance by Educational Functioning Level, with Completion Breakdown

Table 4a: Educational Gains and Attendance by Educational Functioning Level, with Completion Breakdown

OMB Control Number 1830-0027

Program
2002 (July 1, 2002 - June 30, 2003)
State
Entering Educational Functioning LevelTotal Number EnrolledTotal Attendance HoursNumber Completed LevelNumber Who Completed One Level and AdvancedNumber Who Completed Two or More Levels and AdvancedNumber Separated Before CompletedNumber Remaining within LevelPercentage Completing Level
(A)(B)(C)(D)(E)(F)(G)(H)(I)
ABE Beginning Literacy114341948609165900247273030.1451
ABE Beginning Basic Education475152969018230085820700.3837
ABE Intermediate Low111001127949378100210452150.3406
ABE Intermediate High168341512900482800344685600.2868
ASE Low7152596518254300134232670.3556
ASE High8655635111276100169142030.319
ESL Beginning Literacy9781867330479600129836870.4903
ESL Beginning2980626757979608004086161120.3224
ESL Intermediate Low835183604537820093136380.4529
ESL Intermediate High105541069648417500124751320.3956
ESL Low Advanced743978059223730098640800.319
ESL High Advanced46354645946610073332410.1426
Total13049213044783427900021194665080.3279