Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.
Skip to main content
U.S. flag

An official website of the United States government

Table 4c: Measurable Skill Gains and Attendance by Entry Level for Participants in Distance Education

Table 4c: Measurable Skill Gains and Attendance by Entry Level for Participants in Distance Education

OMB Control Number 1830-0027

Program
2017 (July 1, 2017 - June 30, 2018)
State
Entering Education Functioning LevelTotal Number EnrolledTotal Attendance Hours for all participantsNumber who achieved at least one educational functioning level gainNumber who attained a secondary school diploma or its equivalentNumber Separated Before Achieving Measurable Skill GainsNumber Remaining in Program without Measurable Skill GainsPercentage Achieving Measurable Skill GainsTotal number of Periods of ParticipationTotal number of Periods of Participation with Measurable Skill GainsPercentage of Periods of Participation with Measurable Skill Gains
(A)(B)(C)(D)(E)(F)(G)(H)(I)(J)(K)
ABE Level 1110110001111
ABE Level 2310210020.3333310.3333
ABE Level 31249726040.66671280.6667
ABE Level 4291092113960.482831150.4839
ABE Level 519589014410.736820140.7
ABE Level 618696212310.777820140.7
ABE Total82307774516140.634187530.6092
ESL Level 10000000000
ESL Level 20000000000
ESL Level 30000000000
ESL Level 40000000000
ESL Level 50000000000
ESL Level 60000000000
ESL Total0000000000
Grand Total82307774516140.634187530.6092