Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.
Skip to main content
U.S. flag

An official website of the United States government

Table 3: Participants by Program Type and Age

Table 3: Participants by Program Type and Age

OMB Control Number 1830-0027

Program
2017 (July 1, 2017 - June 30, 2018)
State
Program Type16-1819-2425-4445-5455-5960 +Total
(A)(B)(C)(D)(E)(F)(G)(H)
Adult Basic Education90759584414940422577
Integrated Education and Training Program140516720812298
Adult Secondary Education24926533440711906
Integrated Education and Training Program18113010++72
English Language Acquisition1043191812585435
Integrated Education and Training Program0++0005
Integrated English Literacy and Civics Education (Sec. 243)399746719056113962
Integrated Education and Training Program2223900054
Total1205100018364601282514880

+ Data were suppressed to protect the confidentiality of individual participant data.