Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.
Skip to main content
U.S. flag

An official website of the United States government

Table 4b: Educational Functioning Level Gain and Attendance for Pre- and Post-tested Participants

Table 4b: Educational Functioning Level Gain and Attendance for Pre- and Post-tested Participants

OMB Control Number 1830-0027

Program
2018 (July 1, 2018 - June 30, 2019)
Entering Education Functioning LevelTotal Number of ParticipantsTotal Attendance HoursNumber with EFL GainNumber Separated Before Achieving EFL GainNumber Remaining Within LevelPercentage Achieving Measurable Skill Gains
(A)(B)(C)(D)(E)(F)(G)
ABE Level 1376844.927910.7297
ABE Level 210222196.3811470.7941
ABE Level 320032320.415820220.79
ABE Level 428047263.516368490.5821
ABE Level 5567398.22915120.5178
ABE Total675116023.3458126910.6785
ESL Level 100000
ESL Level 231310.63001
ESL Level 3103597.38200.8
ESL Level 4153577.512300.8
ESL Level 5232862.5111200.4782
ESL Level 613220804720.3076
ESL Total6413555.9382420.5937
Total739129579.2496150930.6711