Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.
Skip to main content
U.S. flag

An official website of the United States government

Table 4b: Educational Gains and Attendance for Pre- and Posttested Participants

Table 4b: Educational Gains and Attendance for Pre- and Posttested Participants

OMB Control Number 1830-0027

Program
2006 (July 1, 2006 - June 30, 2007)
State
Entering Educational Functioning LevelTotal Number Enrolled Pre- and PosttestedTotal Attendance HoursNumber Completed LevelNumber Who Completed a Level and Advanced One or More LevelsNumber Separated Before CompletedNumber Remaining within LevelPercentage Completing Level
(A)(B)(C)(D)(E)(F)(G)(H)
ABE Beginning Literacy715330470893186198241835490.4454
ABE Beginning Basic Education840018288396571389968311460.7823
ABE Intermediate Low11589233004284164732118819850.7262
ABE Intermediate High294945269534141906723583294720.4811
ASE Low11701189387167322327207428950.5753
ASE High983112219515159810214425280.5248
ESL Beginning Literacy107411801696947172682829880.8818
ESL Beginning Low173762859871149411148160518300.8599
ESL Beginning High4691281182693655126567263977220.7791
ESL Intermediate Low863031612086658341408266896210660.676
ESL Intermediate High42660879373227391183583864114050.6421
ESL Advanced4139186961661229081707228218730.2969
Total3235516198192620323913314333853864590.6282