Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.
Skip to main content
U.S. flag

An official website of the United States government

Table 4c: Measurable Skill Gains and Attendance by Entry Level for Participants in Distance Education

Table 4c: Measurable Skill Gains and Attendance by Entry Level for Participants in Distance Education

OMB Control Number 1830-0027

Program
2016 (July 1, 2016 - June 30, 2017)
State
Entering Education Functioning LevelTotal Number EnrolledTotal Attendance Hours for all participantsNumber who achieved at least one educational functioning level gainNumber who attained a secondary school diploma or its equivalentNumber Separated Before Achieving Measurable Skill GainsNumber Remaining in Program without Measurable Skill GainsPercentage Achieving Measurable Skill GainsTotal number of Periods of ParticipationTotal number of Periods of Participation with Measurable Skill GainsPercentage of Periods of Participation with Measurable Skill Gains
(A)(B)(C)(D)(E)(F)(G)(H)(I)(J)(K)
ABE Level 11169780210.72731180.7273
ABE Level 298871649128200.5102101520.5149
ABE Level 3172991674458360.4535175790.4514
ABE Level 41488160571543330.4865149730.4899
ABE Level 54927921781590.510249250.5102
ABE Level 61764107730.41181770.4118
ABE Total49530922205351531020.48485022440.4861
ESL Level 1583250001551
ESL Level 2225810100.5210.5
ESL Level 39117970200.7778970.7778
ESL Level 49110770200.7778970.7778
ESL Level 5965530510.3333930.3333
ESL Level 616710001111
ESL Total3540982401010.685735240.6857
Grand Total53035020229351631030.49815372680.4991