Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.
Skip to main content
U.S. flag

An official website of the United States government

Table 4a: Educational Functioning Level Gain

PROGRAM YEAR: 2018 - 2019 (Aggregate Table)

REGION: Eastern

Entering Education Functioning LevelTotal Number of ParticipantsNumber with EFL Gain For ELA/Literacy or ELP** by pre-posttestingPercentage Achieving ELA/Literacy or ELP** EFL GainsNumber with EFL Gain For Mathematics by pre-posttestingPercentage Achieving Mathematics EFL GainsNumber with EFL Gain by Carnegie Units / CreditsPercentage Achieving EFLGain by Carnegie Units / CreditsNumber with EFL Gain by Transition to Post-secondary EducationPercentage Achieving EFL Gain by Entry into Postsecondary Education
(A)(B)(C)(D)(E)(F)(G)(H)(I)(J)
ABE Level 1155910300.66067630.489400.000030.0019
ABE Level 2700935820.511041430.591000.0000390.0055
ABE Level 31253453440.426377300.616700.00001080.0086
ABE Level 41017839290.386047440.466100.00001770.0173
ABE Level 5454713770.302811090.24385720.12572700.0593
ABE Level 63479510.0146790.022712480.35876900.1983
ABE Total39306153130.3895185680.472318200.046312870.0327
ESL Level 116447158570.9641200.001200.000060.0003
ESL Level 213240128180.96811460.011000.0000240.0018
ESL Level 31057599320.9391780.007300.0000430.0040
ESL Level 411299101370.89711520.013400.0000480.0042
ESL Level 5900181830.90911050.011600.0000690.0076
ESL Level 6420235120.8357480.011400.0000660.0157
ESL Total64764604390.93325490.008400.00002560.0039
Grand Total104070757520.7278191170.183618200.017415430.0148