Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.
Skip to main content
U.S. flag

An official website of the United States government

Table 4: Measurable Skill Gains by Entry Level

PROGRAM YEAR: 2018 - 2019 (Aggregate Table)

REGION: Eastern

Entering Education Functioning Level1st Period of ParticipationAll Periods of Participation
Total Number of ParticipantsTotal Number of Participants Excluded from MSG PerformanceTotal Attendance Hours for all participantsNumber who achieved at least one educational functioning level gainNumber who attained a secondary school diploma or its equivalentNumber Separated Before Achieving Measurable Skill GainsNumber Remaining in Program without Measurable Skill GainsPercentage Achieving Measurable Skill GainsTotal number of Periods of ParticipationTotal number of Periods of Participation in which Participants achieved at least one educational functioning level gainTotal number of Periods of Participation in which a secondary school diploma or its recognized equivalent was attainedPercentage of Periods of Participation with Measurable Skill Gains
(A)(B)(C)(D)(E)(F)(G)(H)(I)(J)(K)(L)(M)
ABE Level 1285522912331354468407090.490329181365450.4832
ABE Level 2126421913510446481185351237380.52721280265211910.5242
ABE Level 325229202514534111231337712272500.4938255721118413500.4901
ABE Level 42352522211272471393192848256930.439123854722932100.4376
ABE Level 510124347101406726881841302025550.447310317273219900.4576
ABE Level 6741861482168210952062182620560.42557713117231010.5539
ABE Total817931024810528129880866324802220010.4712831763020398870.4819
ESL Level 1251264264931415856139512890480.636525384159001390.6318
ESL Level 2202654231929912944186428971200.647920558129971860.6412
ESL Level 3173293182365410126125461747520.591517578100101250.5765
ESL Level 4199004201479710152145590058670.517420419102441450.5087
ESL Level 517666318703408214164520655200.47421793782871650.4712
ESL Level 6107280988553359093398935810.3433109373615930.3390
ESL Total11101418116659556088285229129358880.5560112813610538530.5487
Grand Total19280710421977123590762951553931578890.520019598991256107400.5204